12th Batavia chess tournament 2020
Batavia 2019 --
Batavia 2018 --
2016 --
2015 --
2014 --
2012
Reinderman is the winner.
21 February - 1 March 2020
Cafe Batavia , Amsterdam,
The Netherlands
10 players
Round robin
Average rating: 2460
Time control: 90mn / 40 moves + 30 mn for all remaining moves with +
30 sec/move added from the start.
Players
Reinderman Dimitri NED 2582
Admiraal Miguoel NED 2501
Warakomski Tomasz POL 2501
Nijboer Friso NED 2469
Feuerstack Aljoscha GER 2459
Zwirs Nico NED 2443
Van Haastert Edwin NED 2438
Bosboom Manuel NED 2410
Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2408
Trent Lawrence ENG 2386
Final Standings
Rank |
Players | Country |
Points |
1 |
Reinderman Dimitri | NED |
7.5 |
2 |
Warakomski Tomasz | POL |
6.5 |
3 |
Feuerstack Aljoscha | GER |
5.5 |
4 |
Nijboer Friso | NED |
4.5 |
5 |
Zwirs Nico | NED |
4.5 |
6 |
Trent Lawrence | ENG |
4.5 |
7 |
Sukandar Irine Kharisma | INA |
4.5 |
8 |
Van Haastert Edwin | NED |
3 |
9 |
Admiraal Miguoel | NED |
2.5 |
10 |
Bosboom Manuel | NED |
2 |
LIVE GAMES
at 14.00 (CET) / 8 AM (EST)
If you're experiencing difficulties watching the games, please use Chrome web browser.
Standings
Note: 1-1 means : Tie-break game 1 of the 1st round , 1-2 : Tie-break game 2 of the 1st round , 1-3 :Tie-break Armageddon game of the 1st round if needed , 1-4 Classical game of the 1st round.
RESULTS
Final Round ( 9 )
Warakomski Tomasz - Sukandar Irine Kharisma : 0.5 - 0.5
Bosboom Manuel - Admiraal Miguoel : 0 - 1
Reinderman Dimitri -Trent Lawrence : 1 - 0
Feuerstack Aljoscha - Zwirs Nico : 0.5 - 0.5
Van Haastert Edwin - Nijboer Friso : 1 - 0
Round 8
Sukandar Irine Kharisma - Van Haastert Edwin : 1 - 0
Nijboer Friso -Feuerstack Aljoscha : 0 - 1
Zwirs Nico - Reinderman Dimitri : 0 - 1
Trent Lawrence - Bosboom Manuel : 1 - 0
Admiraal Miguoel - Warakomski Tomasz : 0 - 1
Round 7
Admiraal Miguoel - Sukandar Irine Kharisma : 0 - 1
Warakomski Tomasz - Trent Lawrence : 0.5 - 0.5
Bosboom Manuel - Zwirs Nico : 0.5 - 0.5
Reinderman Dimitri - Nijboer Friso : 0 - 1
Feuerstack Aljoscha - Van Haastert Edwin : 1 - 0
Round 6
Sukandar Irine Kharisma - Feuerstack Aljoscha : 1 - 0
Van Haastert Edwin - Reinderman Dimitri : 0 - 1
Nijboer Friso - Bosboom Manuel : 0.5 - 0.5
Zwirs Nico - Warakomski Tomasz : 0 - 1
Trent Lawrence - Admiraal Miguoel : 1 - 0
Round 5
Trent Lawrence - Sukandar Irine Kharisma : 1 - 0
Admiraal Miguoel - Zwirs Nico : 0 - 1
Warakomski Tomasz - Nijboer Friso : 1 - 0
Bosboom Manuel - Van Haastert Edwin : 0 - 1
Reinderman Dimitri - Feuerstack Aljoscha : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 4
Sukandar Irine Kharisma - Reinderman Dimitri : 0 - 1
Feuerstack Aljoscha -Bosboom Manuel : 1 - 0
Van Haastert Edwin -Warakomski Tomasz : 0 - 1
Nijboer Friso - Admiraal Miguoel : 1 - 0
Zwirs Nico - Trent Lawrence : 1 - 0
Round 3
Zwirs Nico - Sukandar Irine Kharisma : 1 - 0
Trent Lawrence - Nijboer Friso : 0.5 - 0.5
Admiraal Miguoel - Van Haastert Edwin : 0.5 - 0.5
Warakomski Tomasz - Feuerstack Aljoscha : 0.5 - 0.5
Bosboom Manuel - Reinderman Dimitri : 0 - 1
Round 2
Sukandar Irine Kharisma - Bosboom Manuel : 0 - 1
Reinderman Dimitri - Warakomski Tomasz : 1 - 0
Feuerstack Aljoscha - Admiraal Miguoel : 0 - 1
Van Haastert Edwin - Trent Lawrence : 0.5 - 0.5
Nijboer Friso - Zwirs Nico : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 1
Nijboer Friso - Sukandar Irine Kharisma : 0 - 1
Zwirs Nico - Van Haastert Edwin : 0 - 1
Trent Lawrence - Feuerstack Aljoscha : 0 - 1
Admiraal Miguoel - Reinderman Dimitri : 0 - 1
Warakomski Tomasz - Bosboom Manuel : 1 - 0