73rd Russian Super Final chess tournament 2020
Super final 2019 --
Super final 2018 --
Super final 2017 --
Super final 2015 --
Super final 2014 --
2013 --
2012 --
2011 --
2009 --
2008
Nepomniachtchi is the champion.
Goryachkina is the champion of womens' category after defeating Shuvalova in Armageddon game. (Tie-break games )
5 - 16 December 2020
Moscow , Russia Federation
12 players
Round robin
Time control: 90 mn / 40 moves + 30 mn +
30 sec from 1st move
Players
Ian Nepomniachtchi (2784),
Sergey Karjakin (2752),
Peter Svidler (2723),
Nikita Vitiugov (2720),
Vladislav Artemiev (2711),
Daniil Dubov (2702),
Maxim Matlakov (2698),
Andrey Esipenko (2686),
Vladimir Fedoseev (2674),
Maksim Chigaev (2619),
Mikhail Antipov (2611),
Aleksey Goganov (2594)
Standings - Men - Final Round
Rank |
Players | Country |
Points |
1 |
Nepomniachtchi Ian | RUS |
7.5 |
2 |
Karjakin Sergey | RUS |
7 |
3 |
Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS |
6.5 |
4 |
Dubov Daniil | RUS |
6.5 |
5 |
Artemiev Vladislav | RUS |
6 |
6 |
Chigaev Maksim | RUS |
6 |
7 |
Vitiugov Nikita | RUS |
5.5 |
8 |
Svidler Peter | RUS |
5.5 |
9 |
Esipenko Andrey | RUS |
5 |
10 |
Matlakov Maxim | RUS |
5 |
11 |
Goganov Aleksey | RUS |
3.5 |
12 |
Antipov Mikhail | RUS |
2 |
ROUNDS
Final Round ( 11 )
Daniil Dubov - Sergey Karjakin : 1 - 0
Esipenko Andrey - Fedoseev Vladimir: 0.5 - 0.5
Chigaev Maxim - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0.5 - 0.5
Matlakov Maxim - Goganov Alexey : 1 - 0
Svidler Peter -Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5
Artemiev Vladislav - Antipov Mikhail : 1 - 0
Round 10
Sergey Karjakin - Artemiev Vladislav : 1 - 0
Antipov Mikhail - Svidler Peter : 1 - 0
Vitiugov Nikita - Matlakov Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Goganov Alexey - Chigaev Maxim : 1 - 0
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Esipenko Andrey : 1 - 0
Fedoseev Vladimir - Daniil Dubov : 1 - 0
Round 9
Fedoseev Vladimir - Sergey Karjakin : 0.5 - 0.5
Daniil Dubov - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 1 - 0
Esipenko Andrey - Goganov Alexey : 1 - 0
Chigaev Maxim - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5
Matlakov Maxim - Antipov Mikhail : 1 - 0
Svidler Peter - Artemiev Vladislav : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 8
Sergey Karjakin - Svidler Peter : 1 - 0
Artemiev Vladislav - Matlakov Maxim : 1 - 0
Antipov Mikhail - Chigaev Maxim : 0 - 1
Vitiugov Nikita - Esipenko Andrey : 0.5 - 0.5
Goganov Alexey - Daniil Dubov : 0 - 1
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Fedoseev Vladimir : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 7
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Sergey Karjakin : 1 - 0
Fedoseev Vladimir - Goganov Alexey : 0.5 - 0.5
Daniil Dubov - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5
Esipenko Andrey - Antipov Mikhail : 1 - 0
Chigaev Maxim - Artemiev Vladislav: 1 - 0
Matlakov Maxim - Svidler Peter : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 6
Sergey Karjakin - Matlakov Maxim : 1 - 0
Svidler Peter - Chigaev Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Artemiev Vladislav - Esipenko Andrey : 1 - 0
Antipov Mikhail - Daniil Dubov : 0.5 - 0.5
Vitiugov Nikita - Fedoseev Vladimir : 0.5 - 0.5
Goganov Alexey - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0 - 1
Round 5
Goganov Alexey - Sergey Karjakin : 0.5 - 0.5
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5
Fedoseev Vladimir - Antipov Mikhail : 0.5 - 0.5
Daniil Dubov - Artemiev Vladislav : 0.5 - 0.5
Esipenko Andrey - Svidler Peter : 0.5 - 0.5
Chigaev Maxim - Matlakov Maxim: 0 - 1
Round 4
Sergey Karjakin - Chigaev Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Matlakov Maxim - Esipenko Andrey : 0.5 - 0.5
Svidler Peter - Daniil Dubov : 0.5 - 0.5
Artemiev Vladislav - Fedoseev Vladimir : 0.5 - 0.5
Antipov Mikhail - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0 - 1
Vitiugov Nikita - Goganov Alexey : 1 - 0
Round 3
Vitiugov Nikita - Sergey Karjakin : 0 - 1
Goganov Alexey - Antipov Mikhail : 0.5 - 0.5
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Artemiev Vladislav : 0.5 - 0.5
Fedoseev Vladimir - Svidler Peter : 0.5 - 0.5
Daniil Dubov - Matlakov Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Esipenko Andrey - Chigaev Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 2
Sergey Karjakin - Esipenko Andrey : 0.5 - 0.5
Chigaev Maxim - Daniil Dubov : 1 - 0
Matlakov Maxim - Fedoseev Vladimir: 0 - 1
Svidler Peter - Nepomniachtchi Yan : 0.5 - 0.5
Artemiev Vladislav - Goganov Alexey : 0.5 - 0.5
Antipov Mikhail - Vitiugov Nikita : 0.5 - 0.5
Round 1
Antipov Mikhail -Sergey Karjakin : 0 - 1
Vitiugov Nikita - Artemiev Vladislav : 0.5 - 0.5
Goganov Alexey - Svidler Peter : 0.5 - 0.5
Nepomniachtchi Yan - Matlakov Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Fedoseev Vladimir - Chigaev Maxim : 0.5 - 0.5
Daniil Dubov - Esipenko Andrey : 1 - 0